2020-2021 Club Teams

Co-Coach: Stephanie Wyatt

Co-Coach: Erin Maynard

Halleigh Ray Harris

Arden Leedy

Cera McElrath

Madison Palmer

Baylie Robson

Ashawna Smith

Blair Smith

Mykenzie Tiller

Sofia Vivas

Emma Wilson

Faith Wilson

Lauren Zvoch

2020-2021 Schedule – Changes may be made at the discretion of the club director

  • Dec 12-13, FL Holiday Challenge (Daytona Beach, FL)
  • Jan 16-17, JJVA Tropical Ice Open Challenge (Jacksonville, FL)
  • Jan 23-25, Florida Girls’ 18’s Qualifier (Orlando, FL)
  • Feb 13-14,  18 Qualifer (Orlando, FL)
  • Feb 19-21, Mizuno Beast of the Southeast (Atlanta, GA)
  • Mar 27-28, First Coast Invitational Festival (Jacksonville, FL)
  • Apr 2-4, Big South Qualifier (Atlanta, GA)
  • Apr 23-25, USAV Junior 18 Nationals (Columbus, OH – if qualify)

Head Coach: Erin Maynard

Assistant Coach: Anthony Dacanay

Jessica Lu

Taylor Stefanson

Izzy Rosado

Josie Huene

Hannah Rone

Kira Josephs

Rachel Couch

Christina Sarrantos

Mia Sims

Chloe Wilkerson

Ashleigh Williams

2020-2021 Schedule – Changes may be made at the discretion of the club director

  • Dec. 12-13, FL Holiday Challenge (Daytona Beach, FL)
  • Jan. 9-10, New Year’s Classic (Clearwater, FL)
  • Feb. 27-28, Molten Pre-Qualifier (Tampa, FL)
  • Mar. 6-8,  Sunshine National Qualifier (Orlando, FL)
  • Mar. 27-28, First Coast Invitational Festival (Jacksonville, FL)
  • Apr. 9-11, Florida ASICS Regional Qualifier (Orlando, FL)
  • May 22-23, FC Power Championships (Daytona Beach, FL)
  • June 5-6, Road to Nationals (Jacksonville, FL)
  • June (TBD), AAU National Championships (Orlando, FL)
  • July (TBD), USAV Girls’ Junior National Championships (if qualify) (TBD)
  •  

Head Coach: Sherrod Mosely

Assistant Coach: Dixie Mosely

Gekiyah Maxwell

Savannah Bailey

Jenna Pearson

Jaden Pringle

Anna Grace Bennet

Trinity Johnson

Chloe Cohan

Harley Swilley

Abbie Bourdage

Holley Beach

Shelby Adams

2020-2021 Schedule – Changes may be made at the discretion of the club director

  • Jan. 23-24, JJVA Tropical Ice Club Challenge (Jacksonville, FL)
  • Feb. 6-7, JJVA JAX Jam (Jacksonville, FL)
  • Feb. 20,  Power League Tournament (TBD)
  • Mar. 20,  Power League Tournament (TBD)
  • Mar. 27-28, JJVA First Coast Invitational Tournament (Jacksonville, FL)
  • Apr. 24, Power League Tournament (TBD)
  • May 1-2, Solar Explosion (Tavares, FL)

Head Coach: Sarah Lobo

Assistant Coach: Taylor Leander

Jordan Czaplewski

Allie Canto

Hailey McLaughlin

Maggie Whistler

Katie White

Emmy Rowland

Kori Giese

Ava Dunn

Ellie Guin

Andi Eggleston

Emilia Scurlock

Brinda De Angelis

2020-2021 Schedule – Changes may be made at the discretion of the club director

  • Dec. 12-13, FL Holiday Challenge (Daytona Beach, FL)
  • Jan. 9-10, New Year’s Classic (Clearwater, FL)
  • Feb. 27-28, Molten Pre-Qualifier (Tampa, FL)
  • Mar. 6-8,  Sunshine National Qualifier (Orlando, FL)
  • Mar. 27-28, First Coast Invitational Festival (Jacksonville, FL)
  • Apr. 9-11, Florida ASICS Regional Qualifier (Orlando, FL)
  • May 22-23, FC Power Championships (Daytona Beach, FL)
  • June 5-6, Road to Nationals (Jacksonville, FL)
  • June (TBD), AAU National Championships (Orlando, FL)
  • July (TBD), USAV Girls’ Junior National Championships (if qualify) (TBD)

Head Coach: Andre Medina

Assistant Coach: Sarah Lobo/Stephanie Wyatt

Natasha Kidd

Marry Massias

Avery Sandlin

Riley Murray

Sophie Thompson

Kamdyn Swilley

Abby Vaillancourt

Kamryn Southerland

Jayden Lewis

Annabell Zachritz

2020-2021 Schedule – Changes may be made at the discretion of the club director

  • Dec. 12-13, FL Holiday Challenge (Daytona Beach, FL)
  • Jan. 9-10, New Year’s Classic (Clearwater, FL)
  • Feb. 27-28, Molten Pre-Qualifier (Tampa, FL)
  • Mar. 6-8, Sunshine National Qualifier (Orlando, FL)
  • Apr. 2-4,  Big South Qualifier (Atlanta, GA)
  • Apr. 9-11, Florida ASICS Regional Qualifier (Orlando, FL)
  • May 22-23, FC Power Championships (Daytona Beach, FL)
  • June 5-6, Road to Nationals (Jacksonville, FL)
  • June (TBD), AAU National Championships (Orlando, FL)
  • July (TBD), USAV Girls’ Junior National Championships (if qualify) (TBD)

Head Coach: Anthony Dacanay

Assistant Coach: Jaclyn Pickett

Kierra Hall

McKenzie Moses

Lorelai Crehore

Emma Stanley

Riley White

Eleanor Whistler

Ellie Chapman

Gracie Eberst

Chloe Wingenbach

Kara Rowley

Natalie Button

Kara Gibson

2020-2021 Schedule – Changes may be made at the discretion of the club director

  • Jan. 23-24, JJVA Tropical Ice Club Challenge (Jacksonville, FL)
  • Feb. 6-7, JJVA JAX Jam (Jacksonville, FL)
  • Feb. 20, Power League Tournament (TBD)
  • Mar. 20, Power League Tournament (TBD)
  • Mar. 27-28, JJVA First Coast Invitational Tournament (Jacksonville, FL)
  • Apr. 24, Power League Tournament (TBD)
  • May 1-2, Solar Explosion (Tavares, FL)

Head Coach: Stephanie Wyatt

Assistant Coach: Ruben Perez

Sophie Huene

Haley Janes

Ella Schneider

Skyler Perez

Brooke Findley

Callie Kieszek

Ari Howard

Kylee Kaster

Gabi Rosado

Rowan Kage

Kaitlin Lee

2020-2021 Schedule – Changes may be made at the discretion of the director

  • Dec. 12-13, FL Holiday Challenge (Daytona Beach, FL)
  • Jan. 9-10, New Year’s Classic (Clearwater, FL)
  • Feb. 27-28, Molten Pre-Qualifier (Tampa, FL)
  • Mar. 6-8, Sunshine National Qualifier (Orlando, FL)
  • Apr. 2-4,  Big South Qualifier (Atlanta, GA)
  • Apr. 9-11, Florida ASICS Regional Qualifier (Orlando, FL)
  • May 22-23, FC Power Championships (Daytona Beach, FL)
  • June 5-6, Road to Nationals (Jacksonville, FL)
  • June (TBD), AAU National Championships (Orlando, FL)
  • July (TBD), USAV Girls’ Junior National Championships (if qualify) (TBD)

Head Coach: Jaclyn Pickett

Assistant Coach: Kedron Burt

Georgia Smith

Kendylle Bishop

Siena Scorpio

Noelle Priebe

Nataly Priebe

Abby Van Rysdam

Malia Bukata

Victoria Trucco

Kinsley Harvey

Brooke Gutter

2020-2021 Schedule – Changes may be made at the discretion of the director

  • Jan. 23-24, JJVA Tropical Ice Club Challenge (Jacksonville, FL)
  • Feb. 6-7, JJVA JAX Jam (Jacksonville, FL)
  • Feb. 20, Power League Tournament (TBD)
  • Mar. 20, Power League Tournament (TBD)
  • Mar. 27-28, JJVA First Coast Invitational Tournament (Jacksonville, FL)
  • Apr. 24, Power League Tournament (TBD)
  • May 1-2, Solar Explosion (Tavares, FL)

Head Coach: Darrell Card

Assistant Coach: Kevin Lingis

Charlotte Judge

Delaney DeRemer

Sophia Lingis

Peyton Nappo

Alden Tulli

Jordyn Barnard

Avery Oyenarte

Avery Hayse

Lainey Eberst

Emerson Swilley

Hailey Schoster

2020-2021 Schedule – Changes may be made at the discretion of the director

  • Dec. 12-13, FL Holiday Challenge (Daytona Beach, FL)
  • Jan. 9-10, New Year’s Classic (Clearwater, FL)
  • Feb. 27-28, Molten Pre-Qualifier (Tampa, FL)
  • Mar. 6-8, Sunshine National Qualifier (Orlando, FL)
  • Mar. 27-28, JJVA First Coast Invitational (Jacksonville, FL)
  • Apr. 9-11, Florida ASICS Regional Qualifier (Orlando, FL)
  • May 22-23, FC Power Championships (Daytona Beach, FL)
  • June 5-6, Road to Nationals (Jacksonville, FL)
  • June (TBD), AAU National Championships (Orlando, FL)
  • July (TBD), USAV Girls’ Junior National Championships (if qualify) (TBD)

Congratulations to all Athletes that accepted a roster position for the 2020-21 Vision Volleyball Club Season!
Please use the link below to place your deposit within the next 24 hours and secure your position.

https://visionvolleyballgainesville.sportngin.com/register/form/351167255

Learn more about club volleyball

We are a member club of the Florida Region of USA Volleyball. As a player you may stop any unwanted contact from a club representative simply by asking (either verbally or in writing) that all contact cease. Any player believing a club representative of any Florida Region Volleyball club has been intimidating, harassing, or acted inappropriately in any manner of contact or recruiting should contact the Florida Region office at (352) 742-0080