2019 Club Teams

Head Coach: Nick Cheronis

Assistant Coach: Erin Maynard

Kariana Ayala

Kyleigh Beecham

Melissa Brown

Madison Carmon

Mikayla Collins

Katelyn Crofts

Sarah Hamlin

Maria Hernandez

Mackenzie Pearson

Mason Powell

Tiffany Reccoppa

Samantha Santelices

Emery Wyatt

Head Coach: Anthony Dacanay

Assistant Coach: Jaclyn Pickett

Isabella El-Samarina

Lexie Etheridge

Lauren Miller

Carolina Moffatt

Emilie Rosado

Katelyn Rucks

Kayla Tindall

Saylor Tomlinson

Alaina Tyre

Tamrah Tyre

Bay Walker

Timya Wiggins

Head Coach: Andre Medina

Assistant Coach: Jaclyn Pickett

Cate Cannon

Leila Cooke

Lara DeTurris

Maria Espinosa

Haley Howell

Arden Leedy

Megan Muchnick

Madison Palmer

Baylie Robson

Sofia Vivas

Bailey Werner

Head Coach: Nick Cheronis

Assistant Coach: Jenna Wiggs

Riley Cheronis

Erin Cronin

Jordan Czaplewski

Josephine Huene

Jessica Lu

Katie Roberts

Isabelle Rosado

Katy Rudd

Sofia Santelices

Christina Sarantos

Ashleigh Williams

Head Coach: Darrell Card

Assistant Coach: Laura Vaillancourt

Sable Galasso

McKinzy Gray

Kira Josephs

Payten Leeds

Madison Padgett

Kayla Parker

Hayley Pyle

Kayla Randall

Gabrielle Tyndall

Sydney Vaillancourt

Jessica Williams

  • Jan 12 United League one day (Location TBD)
  • Feb 2-3 AAU Winter Classic (Orlando, FL)
  • Feb 9 United League one day  (Location TBD)
  • Mar 9 United League one day  (Location TBD)
  • Mar 30-31 Disney Classic (Orlando, FL)
  • *Additional one-day tournament TBD
  • May 4-5 USAV FL Region Challenge (FLRC – Orlando, FL)

Head Coach: Erin Maynard

Assistant Coach: Kedron Burt

Allie Canto

Anna Kate Carlisle

Korinne Giese

Charlotte Gravlee

Natasha Kidd

Ava King

Alison Lind

Hailey McLaughlin

Sarah Stedman

Riley Wagner

Magdelynn Whisler

Katie White

  • Jan 12 United League one day (Location TBD)
  • Feb 2-3 AAU Winter Classic (Orlando, FL)
  • Feb 16-17 Gasparilla Volleyball Kickoff Classic (Tampa, FL)
  • Mar 9 United League one day (Location TBD)
  • Mar 30-31 Disney Classic (Orlando, FL)
  • *Additional one-day tournament TBD
  • May 4-5 USAV FL Region Challenge (FLRC -Orlando, FL)
  • **AAU National Championship in June if team agrees – additional fees apply

Head Coach: Jaclyn Pickett

Assistant Coach: Erin Livingston

Megan Grover

Ellee Guin

Brinkley Kinsell

Robyn Lumpkins

Lillie Nesty

Emmy Rowland

Emilia Scurlock

Ayla Thomas

Luna Trujillo Suarez

  • Jan 12 United League one day (location TBD)
  • Feb 2-3 AAU Winter Classic (Orlando, FL)
  • Feb 9 United League one day  (location TBD)
  • Mar 9 United League one day  (location TBD)
  • Mar 30-31 Disney Classic (Orlando, FL)
  • Apr 20 PVA Spring Spike Fest (Lake Helen, FL)
  • May 4-5 USAV FL Region Challenge (FLRC – Orlando, FL)

Head Coach: Kevin Carr

Assistant Coach: Laura Vaillancourt

Colette Bendekovic

Kenlee Brown

Elena Hardy

Riley Murray

Gabrielle Rosado

Avery Sandlin

Kamdyn Swilley

Abby Vaillancourt

Eleanor Whisler

Rylee White

  • Jan 12 United League one day (Location TBD)
  • Feb 2-3 AAU Winter Classic (Orlando, FL)
  • Feb 16-17 Gasparilla Volleyball Kickoff Classic (Tampa, FL)
  • Mar 9 United League one day (Location TBD)
  • Mar 30-31 Disney Classic (Orlando, FL)
  • *Additional one-day tournament TBD
  • May 4-5 USAV FL Region Challenge (FLRC -Orlando, FL)
  • **AAU National Championship in June if team agrees – additional fees apply

Head Coach: Anthony Dacanay

Elie Chapman

Trinity Ehrlich

Kara Gibson

Ryleigh Johnson

Muen Li

Emily Liu

Chloe Min

Kara Rowley

Eva Taylor

Sophie Thompson

Annabell Zachritz

  • Jan 12 United League one day (Location TBD)
  • Feb 9 United League one day  (Location TBD)
  • Mar 9 United League one day  (Location TBD)
  • Mar 23-24 AAU Spring Fling (Orlando, FL)
  • Apr 20 PVA Spring Spike Fest (Lake Helen, FL)

Head Coach: Darrel Card

Assistant Coach: Rubin Perez

Elizabeth Cannon

Brooke Findley

Sophie Huene

Ariana Howard

Callie Kieszek

Morgan Lawson

Andrea Lind

Skyler Perez

Emma Phillips

Ella Schneider

Addison Sixbey

Chloe Sixbey

  • Jan 12 United League one day (Location TBD)
  • Feb 2-3 AAU Winter Classic (Orlando, FL)
  • Feb 16-17 Gasparilla Volleyball Kickoff Classic (Tampa, FL)
  • Mar 9 United League one day (Location TBD)
  • Mar 30-31 Disney Classic (Orlando, FL)
  • *Additional one-day tournament TBD
  • May 4-5 USAV FL Region Challenge (FLRC -Orlando, FL)
  • **AAU National Championship in June if team agrees – additional fees apply

Head Coach: Andre Medina

Assitant Coach: Megan Livingston

Kelsey Bush

Mackenzie Castelvecchi

Macy Gleason

Julia Herman

Haley Janes

Kylee Kaster

Izzie Mohseni

Hailey Schoster

Abigail VanRysdam

Audrey Whisler

  • Jan 12 United League one day (Location TBD)
  • Feb 9 United League one day  (Location TBD)
  • Mar 9 United League one day  (Location TBD)
  • Mar 23-24 AAU Spring Fling (Orlando, FL)
  • Apr 20 PVA Spring Spike Fest (Lake Helen, FL)

Head Coach: Stephanie Wyatt

Emarie Carlisle

Sloane Childers

Lainey Eberst

Faith Fariborzian

Ellie Fiola

Avery Hayse

Peyton Nappo

Avery Oyenarte

Alden Tulli

Lily Vaillancourt

  • Jan 12 United League one day (Location TBD)
  • Feb 2-3 AAU Winter Classic (Orlando, FL)
  • Feb 9 United League one day (Location TBD)
  • Mar 9 United League one day (Location TBD)
  • Mar 30-31 Disney Classic (Orlando, FL)
  • *Additional one-day tournament TBD
  • **AAU National Championship in June if team agrees – additional fees apply

Head Coach: Stephanie Wyatt

Joselyn Almeida

Jordyn Barnard

Kendylle Bishop

Yasmin Brown

Emma Craine

Laurali Douglass

Gracyn Dudley

Madison Fiola

Siena Scorpio

Georgia Smith

  • Jan 12 United League one day (Location TBD)
  • Feb 9 United League one day  (Location TBD)
  • Mar 9 United League one day  (Location TBD)
  • Mar 23-24 AAU Spring Fling (Orlando, FL)
  • Apr 20 PVA Spring Spike Fest (Lake Helen, FL)
Practice Calendar
Meet your coaches!

View coach bios

Learn more about club volleyball

We are a member club of the Florida Region of USA Volleyball. As a player you may stop any unwanted contact from a club representative simply by asking (either verbally or in writing) that all contact cease. Any player believing a club representative of any Florida Region Volleyball club has been intimidating, harassing, or acted inappropriately in any manner of contact or recruiting should contact the Florida Region office at (352) 742-0080