2020 Club Teams

Head Coach: Nick Cheronis

Assistant Coach: Sarah Lobo

Kalen Bennett

Katelyn Crofts

Ana Pimenta

Harmony Richardson

Sam Santelices

Camilla Silva

Mikaya Smith

Blair Smith

Tiana Stacy

Victoria Watts

Tamrin Woosnann

Emery Wyatt

Head Coach: Dixie Moseley

Assistant Coach: Taylor Wright

Rori Becker

Valentina Diaz

Paige Dinges

Nicole Everson

Lily Haas

Madison Sapp

Seher Sharma

Morgan Spear

Timya Wiggins

Head Coach: Sherrod Moseley

Assistant Coach: Taylor Leander

Bri Becker

Arden Leedy

Abigail Pace

Madison Palmer

Baylie Robson

Kirsten Thomas

Mykenzie Tiller

Alaina Tyre

Sofia Vivas

Bailey Werner

Faith Wilson

Lauren Zvoch

Head Coach: Hank Rone

Assistant Coach: Andre Medina

April Guimary

Payten Leeds

Timber Lord

Hallie Morgan

Brianna Oswalt

Hayley Pyle

Kayla Randall

Hannah Rone

Katy Rudd

Raven Thomas

Danielle Thomson

Head Coach: Nick Cheronis

Assistant Coach: Jordyn Goracke

Riley Cheronis

Rachel Couch

Erin Cronin

Jordan Czaplewksi

Josie Huene

Jessica Lu

Katie Roberts

Mia Sims

Taylor Stefansen

Addyson Suggs

Chloe Wilkerson

Head Coach: Anthony Dacanay

Assistant Coach: Jaclyn Pickett

  Madeline Andreu

Brooklyn Cannon

Sable Galasso

Trinity Johnson

Kira Josephs

Jenna Pearson

Alexia Perrin

Isabelle Rosado

Christina Sarantos

Gabrielle Tyndall

Jessica Williams

Head Coach: Erin Maynard

Assistant Coach: Jenna Wiggs

Allie Canto

Kori Giese

Charlotte Gravlee

Natasha Kidd

Ava King

Hailey McLaughlin

Lillie Nesty

Emmy Rowland

Sarah Stedman

Riley Wagner

Maggie Whisler

Katie White

Head Coach: Sherrod Moseley

Assistant Coach: Dixie Moseley

Shelby Adams

Anna Grace Bennett

Chloe Chohan

Ava Dunn

Andi Eggleston

Ellee Guin

Jaden Pringle

Delaney Robertson

Alison Scarborough

Emilia Scurlock

Harley Swilley

Ayla Thomas

Sarah Watson

  • Jan 11 Power League one-day (location TBA)
  • Feb 8-9 Jax Jam (Jacksonville, FL)  
  • Feb 22 Power League one-day (location TBA)
  • March 14-15 Solar Explosion (Tavares, FL)
  • March 21 Power League one-day  (location TBA)
  • April 4-5 AAU Cypress Grove Grand Prix (Winter Haven, FL)
  • April 18 Power League championships (location TBA)

Head Coach: Andre Medina

Assistant Coach: Kariana Ayala

Coco Bendekovic

Kenlee Brown

Mary Massias

Riley Murray

Gabrielle Rosado

Avery Sandlin

Kamryn Southerland

Kamdyn Swilley

Sophie Thompson

Abby Vaillancourt

Eleanor Whisler

Rylee White

Head Coach: Jaclyn Pickett

Assistant Coach: Erin Livingston

Ava Bechtold

Ellie Chapman

Lorelai Crehore

Sasha Folkers

Kieara Hall

Emily Liu

McKenzie Moses

Cassidy O’Neal

Kara Rowley

Emma Stanley

Emma Wilson

Annabelle Zachritz

  • Jan 11 Power League one-day (location TBA)
  • Feb 8-9 Jax Jam (Jacksonville, FL)  
  • Feb 22 Power League one-day (location TBA)
  • March 14-15 Solar Explosion (Tavares, FL)
  • March 21 Power League one-day  (location TBA)
  • April 4-5 AAU Grand Prix (Winter Haven, FL)
  • April 18 Power League championships (location TBA)

Head Coach: Stephanie Wyatt

Assistant Coach: Ruben Perez

Brooke Findley

Ariana Howard

Sophie Huene

Haley Janes

Kylee Kaster

Callie Kieszek

Skyler Perez

Emma Phillips

Josie Pickens

Ella Schnieder

Santasia Whitson

Head Coach: Erin Maynard

Assistant Coach: Holly Brennan

Mackenzie Castelvecchi

Allison Dey

Kara Gibson

Macy Gleason

Brooke Gutter

Kaitlyn Lee

Hailey Schoster

Victoria Trucco

Abigail VanRysdam

Audrey Whisler

Delaney Wingenbach

  • Jan 11 Power League one-day (location TBA)
  • Feb 8-9 AAU Winter Classic (Orlando, FL)  
  • Feb 22 Power League one-day (location TBA)
  • March 14-15 Solar Explosion (Tavares, FL)
  • March 21 Power League one-day  (location TBA)
  • April 4-5 AAU Cyrpress Grove Grand Prix (Winter Haven, FL)
  • April 18 Power League championships (location TBA)

Head Coach: Darrell Card

Assistant Coach: Jenna Wiggs

Jordyn Barnard

Yasmin Brown

Lainey Eberst

Avery Hayse

Charlotte Judge

Sophia Lingis

Peyton Nappo

Avery Oyenarte

Emersyn Swilley

Alden Tulli

  • Jan 11 Power League one-day (location TBA)
  • Feb 8-9 AAU Winter Classic (Orlando, FL)  
  • Feb 22 Power League one-day (location TBA)
  • Mar 7-8 Disney Classic (Orlando, FL)
  • March 21 Power League one-day  (location TBA)
  • Apr 18 Power League Championships (location TBA)
  • April  25-26 Florida Regional Championship (Orlando, FL) 

Co-Head Coach: Kedron Burt

Co-Head Coach: Anthony Dacanay

Joselyn Almeida

Kendylle Bishop

Emma Craine

Delaney DeRemer

Laurali Douglass

Reese Patrick

Nataly Priebe

Siena Scorpio

Georgia Smith

  • Jan 11 Power League one-day (location TBA)
  • Feb 8-9 AAU Winter Classic (Orlando, FL)  
  • Feb 22 Power League one-day (location TBA)
  • Mar 7-8 Disney Classic (Orlando, FL)
  • March 21 Power League one-day  (location TBA)
  • Apr 18 Power League Championships (location TBA)
  • April  25-26 Florida Regional Championship (Orlando, FL) 

Head Coach: Laura Vaillancourt

Assistant Coach: Ana Gammons

Julia Almond

Emarie Carlisle

Sloan Childers

Gracyn Dudley

Sofia Ferreira

Morgan Folkers

Bryanna Silva

Lily Vaillancourt

Kenslee Zimmerman

  • Jan 11 Power League one-day (location TBA)
  • Feb 22 Power League one-day (location TBA)
  • Mar 7-8 Disney Classic (Orlando, FL)
  • Mar 21 Power League one-day (location TBA)
  • Apr 18 Power League Championships (location TBA)
  • May 16-17 AAU Regionals (Orlando, FL)
Meet your coaches!

View coach bios

Learn more about club volleyball

We are a member club of the Florida Region of USA Volleyball. As a player you may stop any unwanted contact from a club representative simply by asking (either verbally or in writing) that all contact cease. Any player believing a club representative of any Florida Region Volleyball club has been intimidating, harassing, or acted inappropriately in any manner of contact or recruiting should contact the Florida Region office at (352) 742-0080